?

Log in

 
 
16 December 2007 @ 02:03 am
[006] {TEXT-ONLY icons} + 60  
[4chan/internet lingo] [x50] (might include swearing and in-jokes)
[raep_time icons] [x10]


PREVIEW:





1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60


N.B. The 4chan lingo was obviously not invented by me. (OH LAWD, GOD FORBID.)
N.B. I am planning another text-only icon post, so feel free to throw suggestions this way~
N.B. More than advertisement, the raep_time icons are an in-joke between members/supporters of the comm. But do feel free to take if you are so inclined. :D

♥ Comment & Credit either shiome or tiem_paradox.
♥ Textless are not bases, yadda yadda yadda.
♥ Enjoy and feel free to watch for updates.
♥ Resources here
 
 
Current Mood: chipper
 
 
 
.Yukeh. ( ̄‿ ̄)ノ: <3yukitsu on December 16th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
I HAVE NO REGRETS.

Oooh. Shiny Y/Y icon.

.... Really needs more icon space.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [JUST AS PLANNED]shiome on December 16th, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them >D Since they're basically your fault.
mind your own uterus: y/ytriggerbone on December 16th, 2007 01:32 pm (UTC)
...Oh god, I'd seen most of them before but looking at them put together made me LOL so hard. And just why does the EPIC one amuse me so? XD
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: *FAGGOTRY*shiome on December 16th, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, yeah, it's good to see them all assembled in a table. XD Because the text in the bottom corner gives it a sense of FINALITY. *shot*
mind your own uterus: sage'dtriggerbone on December 16th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
There's something surreal about 5 icons in a neat row saying SAGE in various alignments and colors. The simplicity, it kills.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [Y/N?]shiome on December 16th, 2007 01:42 pm (UTC)
It shall be from now on known as the Line of Sage? Lulz. Gotta agree with that. XD
mind your own uterus: patrick wolf hello?triggerbone on December 16th, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
*looks closer* Aren't 56 and 60 the same? :O
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: *OH NOEEEES*shiome on December 16th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
OH GOD. /has to re-do entire table.

....later. DDDDX
mind your own uterus: pterry beware of the devioustriggerbone on December 16th, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
XD Whip up some no-icon icon.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [LOL] Dinoshiome on December 16th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
I'd have to re-do the whole table anyway. (I do have a RT icon I left out, no worries there.)

And I'm still trying to decide which fandom (or non-fandom) should my no-icon icon be. XD
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: RT_my anti-drugshiome on December 16th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
THERE, re-placed the whole thing. How could I leave out the anti-drug icon?
Teap: RAEPaflyingteapot on December 16th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
LOLOL, I took a bunch but prolly won't be able to use them in lj :'D

(the "epic." one wims)
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: RT_my anti-drugshiome on December 16th, 2007 03:24 pm (UTC)
Lolol, SPREAD THE LOVE /o/
Profiterole: Naruto Shippuuden - Sasuke and Naruto_profiterole_ on December 16th, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
Awesome! ^__^
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [JUST AS PLANNED]shiome on December 16th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks! /0/
ECKevercool on December 16th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Took #8 XDDD
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: Fai_aziraphale! Good Omensshiome on December 16th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Taste the rainbow? :D
Takako: gyakusai - gumshoe - happy place 8)rainy_takako on December 17th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
THESE ARE SO FUCKING GREAT.

*takes lots*
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [JUST AS PLANNED]shiome on December 17th, 2007 12:42 am (UTC)
GLAD TO BE OF SERVICE. B)
Takako: gyakusai - creepy doujin yay 8Drainy_takako on December 17th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Aya-Icons are For The Great Win! BD
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: *made of awesome*shiome on December 17th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC)
More like, For The Utter Crack. 8D
Takako: gintoki - *SMIRK*rainy_takako on December 17th, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
Great Win and Utter Crack = THE EXACT SAME THING in my world.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [LOL] Dinoshiome on December 17th, 2007 01:55 am (UTC)
OHSHI-
IAWTC


(...which also needs to be made into an icon)
Takako: kamisimo - go go go!rainy_takako on December 17th, 2007 02:07 am (UTC)
Re: OHSHI-
IT DOES.

There are just so many comments to be agreed with. :D
Eefa: Reborn - Mukuro loveeefa on December 17th, 2007 09:17 am (UTC)
*is grabbing 9 as has many uses*

=D

bai bai~: LOL!onsensong on December 17th, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOLZ!!! XDDD

I'll have to be stealing some o these in the future XD
ニセールnis_chan on January 24th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
taking many for many usage
joey_fraser on January 26th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
AYA
GREATEST ICON MAKER EVER
WHY ARE YOU GUYS ALL SO MAJOR.

YAY.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: Sebastian_[lol sparkle]shiome on January 26th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
LOL IF YOU SAY SO
FLATTERY, MMMH
IT TASTES LIKE CHOCOLATE
fufuberrysoda on March 16th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
...what about "Not sure if want" ;~;
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: Ayakashi_[じ・・・]shiome on March 16th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
Will do. :D I was thinking of something along the lines of "SORT OF WANT", so yeah.
fufuberrysoda on March 16th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
How clear is it that I look at questionable content lulz
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: [no prob GAYLORD]shiome on March 16th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
No problem, no problem, I do just the same. Which is why I'm also contemplating a "CANNOT UNSEE" icon. :D
fufuberrysoda on March 16th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
I've learned to scroll very fast.
TC loves planes ಠ_ಠ: DMC_Dante [Peace]shiome on March 16th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
lol matching icon!
I am morbidly curious. I'll be sure to post the new text-only lot in the next icon post, then. XD
fufuberrysoda on March 16th, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
he really is a gaylord. :']
I've seen stuff you crazy kids could never imagine.

But yeah. Will definitely be using iconsesss whenever I get off my lazy ass and fork over the $10 for extra userpics.